IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE58001450145014501450
2Ida BobachDEN57161500145014151351
3Helena JanssonSWE56231450145013731350
4Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR56171450143314061328
5Catherine TaylorGBR55841450142214051307
6Svetlana MironovaRUS55451440138513851335
7Nadiya VolynskaUKR55311398138613771370
8Sara LuescherSUI55021390138313661363
9Merja RantanenFIN54971460137713401320
10Natalia VinogradovaRUS54821433137513651309
11Emma JohanssonSWE54621438137413351315
12Sabine HauswirthSUI54371393137313461325
13Annika BillstamSWE54141500132613161272
14Maja AlmDEN53041368133513341267
15Judith WyderSUI52831360134813211254
16Julia GrossSUI52781343131513121308
17Saila KinniFIN52481361132912941264
18Sarina JenzerSUI52341353133413141233
19Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
20Mari FastingNOR52241447133813331106
21Minna KauppiFIN52021331133012771264
22Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51701317130012941259
23Emily KempCAN51541339132012641231
24Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR51191330131412611214
25Venla HarjuFIN51181374129712291218
26Sofia HaajanenFIN51021306129112761229
26Simone NiggliSUI51021366129412891153
28Tatyana RiabkinaRUS50691334128812501197
29Hollie OrrGBR50621335125912421226
30Heidi BagstevoldNOR50591308129112511209
31Tone WigemyrNOR50251328131112521134
32Lilian ForsgrenSWE49931289125112301223
33Jana KnapovaCZE49771357121012071203
34Anastasia RudnayaRUS49701289128912141178
35Amelie ChataingFRA49621319128811781177
36Natalia EfimovaRUS49471287127612161168
37Alva OlssonSWE49451285125412231183
38Yulia NovikovaRUS49121284126311861179
39Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR49041331121411801179
40Lizzie InghamNZL49021251124212281181
41Marika TeiniFIN48961352122811611155
42Eva JurenikovaCZE48931248123212201193
43Lina StrandSWE48661297121212111146
44Emma JohanssonNOR48651296121811821169
45Elena RoosSUI48531275121512121151
46Anna BachmanSWE48521231121712121192
47Sari AnttonenFIN48071234122511791169
47Inga DambeLAT48071257120611811163
49Kamilla OlaussenNOR48031271123011581144
50Denisa KosovaCZE47811367123011371047
51Adela IndrakovaCZE47791257122911971096
52Karolin OhlssonSWE47581240118711781153
53Emma KlingenbergDEN47281236120211651125
54Vendula HorcickovaCZE47241212118011691163
55Josefine EngstromSWE47211207119611691149
56Hanny AllstonAUS4712138012041165963
56Gabija RazaityteLTU47121268118811541102
58Annika RihmaEST47101233119611411140
59Helena KarlssonSWE46681247117411301117
60Jessica TullieGBR46501244114611431117
61Ursula KadanAUT46341283113911241088
62Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR45991230119710871085
63Claire WardGBR45831196119310981096
64Jo ShepherdGBR45781224115211141088
65Galina VinogradovaRUS45741210113111221111
66AnniMaija FinckeFIN45731256112211061089
67Maria MagnussonSWE45701272115110801067
68Kristin LofgrenSWE45461252116310851046
69Sara EskilssonSWE45391239116410981038
70Anastasia DenisovaBLR45211230110311031085
71Paulina CyglerPOL45151190118310911051
72Isia BassetFRA45131206113711291041
73Lena EliassonSWE45101250110710811072
74Lisa RisbySWE45051207115611321010
75Susen LoeschGER45011152113911171093
76Sanni KivelaFIN44941164112411201086
77Miia NiittynenFIN44871223110910821073
78Charlotte WatsonGBR44841159113611251064
79Laura VikeLAT44681239108810771064
80Sara HagstromSWE44631145112011081090
81Marte NarumNOR44511173112811031047
81Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN44511121111711081105
83Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
84Anna ForsbergSWE44041115111410931082
85Signe KlintingDEN44011156110010991046
86Michaela OmovaCZE44001163115010521035
87Evely KaasikuEST43941150108610831075
88Christine KirchlechnerITA43921186111410731019
89Ingjerd MyhreNOR43331169108510411038
90Fanni GyurkoHUN4331120711431042939
91Laura RamsteinAUT43031144106210521045
92Amilia BjorklundSWE42961131110410361025
93Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42891144109810361011
94Sina TommerSUI4270121210741009975
95Olha PanchenkoUKR42681096109310461033
96Outi HytonenFIN42471090105310521052
96Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
98Lea VercellottiFRA42301122105410311023
99Helen PalmerNOR4226112510801025996
100Lisa HolerSUI42201085106510531017

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Daniel HubmannSUI58941500149414501450
2Thierry GueorgiouFRA58321500146214501420
3Matthias KyburzSUI58131463145014501450
4Olav LundanesNOR57691486145014261407
5Olle BostromSWE57231489145913911384
6Lucas BassetFRA57021498143414171353
7Gustav BergmanSWE56911447142814111405
8Magne DaehliNOR56861479142914061372
9Fabian HertnerSUI56541472147113831328
10Oleksandr KratovUKR56151463141913711362
11Carl Godager KaasNOR56131416141514001382
12Frederic TranchandFRA56041476139513741359
13Jan SedivyCZE55511420138213791370
14William LindSWE55451434139013751346
15Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
16Ruslan GlibovUKR55041414139013541346
17Fredric PortinFIN54891396138313611349
18Johan RunessonSWE54731391137513691338
19Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54681385136713641352
20Martin HubmannSUI54461403137813441321
21Florian HowaldSUI54411408136013541319
22Graham GristwoodGBR54301376136513611328
23Albin RidefeltSWE54251396135113401338
24Jan ProchazkaCZE53421414134413051279
25Lauri SildEST53331400132813121293
26Andreas KyburzSUI53051370134412971294
27Edgars BertuksLAT52941389131513051285
28Hector HainesGBR52831414136512761228
29Oskar SjoebergSWE52821410132413031245
30Valentin NovikovRUS52801382137312831242
31Vojtech KralCZE52721379135512871251
32Kiril NikolovBUL52561341133113181266
33Fredrik BakkmanSWE52531401134812721232
34Eskil KinnebergNOR52431357132913101247
35Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52371321131813171281
36Timo SildEST52351339133313301233
37Marten B BostromFIN52121372129412781268
38Dmitry TsvetkovRUS51831329132312681263
39Andrey KhramovRUS51781334128412811279
40Soren BobachDEN51751361130813071199
41Jan PetrzelaCZE51631348134812481219
42Jonas LeanderssonSWE51611352128212641263
43Milos NykodymCZE51421350133312541205
44Leonid NovikovRUS51291361127312481247
45Martin RegbornSWE51281417125112371223
46Wojciech KowalskiPOL51181343126812551252
47Alasdair McLeodGBR51031336131612511200
48Pavel KubatCZE51011291127812741258
49Bjorn EkebergNOR50671334132012121201
50Tue LassenDEN50591342128112471189
51Bartosz PawlakPOL50331352125212481181
52Filip DahlgrenSWE50241323124312291229
53Thor NoerskovDEN50191346130612051162
54Denys ShcherbakovUKR49961258125612551227
55Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU49901353126812031166
56Vincent CoupatFRA49881354121712111206
57Andreas RueedlingerSUI49841359121912111195
58Andris JubelisLAT49701268125012381214
59Peter ObergSWE49651336122012141195
60Aaro AsikainenFIN49581317131611871138
61Hannu AirilaFIN49531406121011901147
62Jarkko HuovilaFIN49511297122612231205
63David AnderssonSWE49391333121712031186
64Hans Gunnar OmdalNOR49211430121811571116
65Philippe AdamskiFRA49061277125012411138
66Matt OgdenNZL48991348124612111094
67Torgeir NoerbechNOR48881328123711941129
68Simonas KrepstaLTU48871325129111651106
69Raffael HuberSUI48701264124012381128
70Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR48441322123811471137
71Robert MerlAUT48401298120211881152
72Pavlo UshkvarokUKR48381237123112171153
73Miika KirmulaFIN48171257122311831154
74Daniel HajekCZE47941220121711851172
75Ralph StreetGBR47891249124711701123
75Nicolas RioFRA47891316118011751118
77Tero FoehrFIN47721254122011561142
78Antonio Martinez PerezESP47661248119111891138
79Matthew SpeakeGBR47641236119111911146
80Yngve SkogstadNOR47361269118011711116
81Emil SvenskSWE47251240119011771118
82Marcus MillegardSWE47151315116711241109
83Anton OstlinSWE47141265123011891030
84Ola MartnerSWE47061263119511461102
85Artem PanchenkoUKR46871258118811331108
86Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR46861270120611211089
87Doug TullieGBR46681233115311481134
88Martin VisterNOR46631320118411001059
89Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
90Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR46571308117611081065
91Christoph MeierSUI46511269118311061093
92Aron BakoHUN46471207119111421107
93Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
94Nicolas SimoninIRL46221260119010961076
95Soeren SchwartzDEN46171229115711461085
96Severi KymalainenFIN46141279113911151081
97Bjarne FriedrichsGER46131215115711281113
98Mikko SirenFIN46091238115811161097
99Alan CherryGBR46081200117311431092
100Joakim SvenskSWE46061175115911431129