IOF World Ranking

In order to view/download full rankings of a certain date, please click here.

TOP 100 Women

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE59001500150014501450
2Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNOR57561467145014331406
3Ida BobachDEN57161500145014151351
4Natalia GemperleRUS57041493147113751365
5Helena JanssonSWE56251450145013731352
6Catherine TaylorGBR55841450142214051307
7Svetlana MironovaRUS55681440138513851358
8Merja RantanenFIN55461460137713691340
9Nadiya VolynskaUKR55311398138613771370
10Sabine HauswirthSUI55151403139313731346
11Sara LuescherSUI55021390138313661363
12Judith WyderSUI54921463136013481321
13Maja AlmDEN54701433136813351334
14Emily KempCAN54641459134613391320
15Emma JohanssonSWE54301438137413151303
16Annika BillstamSWE54141500132613161272
17Heidi BagstevoldNOR54081473133613081291
18Saila KinniFIN53711373136113291308
19Julia GrossSUI53521369134313251315
20Sarina JenzerSUI53481353134713341314
21Rahel FriederichSUI52271346133812991244
22Minna KauppiFIN52021331133012771264
23Marika TeiniFIN51991416135212281203
24Dana Safka BrozkovaCZE51961317130012941285
25Anastasia RudnayaRUS51821322128912891282
26Mari FastingNOR51701447137912311113
27Sofia HaajanenFIN51621306129112891276
28Amelie ChataingFRA51611377131912881177
29Natalia EfimovaRUS51521373128712761216
30Simone NiggliSUI51241366129412891175
31Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNOR51191330131412611214
32Venla HarjuFIN51181374129712291218
33Hollie OrrGBR51171335128112591242
34Anastasia DenisovaBLR50861382137112301103
35Denisa KosovaCZE50431367130912301137
36Lina StrandSWE50371317129712121211
37Tone WigemyrNOR50251328131112521134
38Anna BachmanSWE50081280128012311217
39Lizzie InghamNZL50051284125112421228
40Lilian ForsgrenSWE49931289125112301223
41Jana KnapovaCZE49771357121012071203
42Inga DambeLAT49611317125712061181
43Tatyana RiabkinaRUS49531334128811671164
44Yulia NovikovaRUS49121284126311861179
45Alva OlssonSWE49111285125412231149
46Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR49041331121411801179
47Eva JurenikovaCZE48931248123212201193
48Emma JohanssonNOR48921296121811961182
49Elena RoosSUI48531275121512121151
50Adela IndrakovaCZE48451257122911971162
51AnniMaija FinckeFIN48091325125611221106
52Sari AnttonenFIN48071234122511791169
53Isia BassetFRA48041260120611931145
54Kamilla OlaussenNOR48031271123011581144
55Susen LoeschGER47581253121411521139
55Karolin OhlssonSWE47581240118711781153
57Annika RihmaEST47311233119611621140
58Emma KlingenbergDEN47281236120211651125
59Signe KlintingDEN47271306116511561100
60Vendula HorcickovaCZE47241212118011691163
61Ursula KadanAUT47231283116911471124
62Josefine EngstromSWE47211207119611691149
63Hanny AllstonAUS4712138012041165963
63Gabija RazaityteLTU47121268118811541102
65Jessica TullieGBR46501244114611431117
66Laura VikeLAT46141239121010881077
67Helena KarlssonSWE46111247113011171117
68Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR45991230119710871085
69Claire WardGBR45831196119310981096
70Jo ShepherdGBR45781224115211141088
71Fanni GyurkoHUN45711207117911431042
72Kristin LofgrenSWE45651252116310851065
73Sara EskilssonSWE45391239116410981038
74Miia NiittynenFIN45371223112311091082
75Galina VinogradovaRUS45341210113111111082
76Evely KaasikuEST45271208115010861083
77Paulina CyglerPOL45151190118310911051
78Lisa RisbySWE45051207115611321010
79Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN45011147112111171116
80Sanni KivelaFIN44941164112411201086
81Christine KirchlechnerITA44901186111711141073
82Charlotte WatsonGBR44841159113611251064
83Sara HagstromSWE44631145112011081090
84Marte NarumNOR44511173112811031047
85Sandrine MuellerSUI44351173110710791076
86Henna Riikka HaikonenFIN4411119211731063983
87Anna ForsbergSWE44041115111410931082
88Lena EliassonSWE4402125011071072973
89Michaela OmovaCZE44001163115010521035
90Marianne AndersenNOR4387122711281091941
91Ingjerd MyhreNOR43591169108510641041
92Laura RamsteinAUT43521144109410621052
93Sina TommerSUI43421212107410361020
94Outi HytonenFIN42991104109010531052
95Amilia BjorklundSWE42961131110410361025
96Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP42911230105510031003
97Viktoria ErnstssonSWE42891144109810361011
98Lotta KarholaFIN42631131106510361031
99Lenka PoklopovaCZE42471157103610331021
100Irina NybergRUS4245115510711048971

TOP 100 Men

Orienteering World Ranking

RankName Points    
1Daniel HubmannSUI58941500149414501450
2Matthias KyburzSUI58631500146314501450
3Thierry GueorgiouFRA58461500147614501420
3Olav LundanesNOR58461500148914501407
5Lucas BassetFRA57361498146814171353
6Magne DaehliNOR57251479144514291372
7Olle BostromSWE57231489145913911384
8Gustav BergmanSWE57001447142814141411
9Carl Godager KaasNOR56501419141614151400
9Frederic TranchandFRA56501476140513951374
11Fabian HertnerSUI56461472147113831320
12Oleksandr KratovUKR56151463141913711362
13William LindSWE55611434139013751362
14Jan SedivyCZE55511420138213791370
15Ruslan GlibovUKR55411414139013831354
16Fredric PortinFIN55401400139613831361
17Baptiste RollierSUI55091404138013651360
18Johan RunessonSWE54731391137513691338
19Gernot KerschbaumerAUT54681385136713641352
20Albin RidefeltSWE54591396138513401338
21Martin HubmannSUI54461403137813441321
22Graham GristwoodGBR54301376136513611328
23Florian HowaldSUI54101408135413291319
23Vojtech KralCZE54101389137913551287
25Jan ProchazkaCZE54041414134413411305
26Eskil KinnebergNOR53521357135613291310
27Valentin NovikovRUS53501382137313121283
28Andreas KyburzSUI53451370134413211310
29Lauri SildEST53331400132813121293
30Dmitry TsvetkovRUS53041383132913231269
31Fredrik BakkmanSWE52981401139512721230
32Edgars BertuksLAT52941389131513051285
32Timo SildEST52941392133913301233
34Hector HainesGBR52831414136512761228
35Oskar SjoebergSWE52821410132413031245
36Milos NykodymCZE52731350133613331254
37Kiril NikolovBUL52561341133113181266
38Olli Markus TaivainenFIN52371321131813171281
39Soren BobachDEN52181361130813071242
40Hannu AirilaFIN51811406140212101163
40Andrey KhramovRUS51811334128712811279
42Peter ObergSWE51711401133612201214
43Jan PetrzelaCZE51631348134812481219
44Jonas LeanderssonSWE51611352128212641263
45Marten B BostromFIN51551372129412681221
46Leonid NovikovRUS51291361127312481247
47Martin RegbornSWE51281417125112371223
48Wojciech KowalskiPOL51201343126812551254
49Bartosz PawlakPOL51091352125712521248
50Bjorn EkebergNOR51081334132012421212
51Hans Gunnar OmdalNOR51041430126312181193
52Alasdair McLeodGBR51031336131612511200
53Pavel KubatCZE51011291127812741258
54Vincent CoupatFRA50821354130512171206
55Tue LassenDEN50591342128112471189
56Pavlo UshkvarokUKR50571372123712311217
57Filip DahlgrenSWE50241323124312291229
58Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU50231353126812031199
59Thor NoerskovDEN50191346130612051162
60Denys ShcherbakovUKR49961258125612551227
61Ralph StreetGBR49911325124912471170
62Robert MerlAUT49731298128512021188
63Andris JubelisLAT49721268125212381214
64Miika KirmulaFIN49531290125712231183
65Jarkko HuovilaFIN49511297122612231205
66Aaro AsikainenFIN49041317131611621109
67David AnderssonSWE49011333120311861179
68Matt OgdenNZL48991348124612111094
69Torgeir NoerbechNOR48881328123711941129
70Simonas KrepstaLTU48861325129111651105
71Philippe AdamskiFRA48731277125012411105
72Raffael HuberSUI48701264124012381128
73Nicolas RioFRA48681316119711801175
74Mikko SirenFIN48581339123811581123
75Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR48441322123811471137
76Andreas RueedlingerSUI48141219121111951189
77Ulf Forseth IndgaardNOR48011308120911761108
78Daniel HajekCZE47941220121711851172
79Jo Forseth IndgaardNOR47811270120611841121
80Nicolas SimoninIRL47731260122711901096
81Antonio Martinez PerezESP47651248119111891137
82Matthew SpeakeGBR47641236119111911146
83Yngve SkogstadNOR47361269118011711116
84Julian DentAUS47351280118711451123
84Ivan SirakovBUL47351287122611141108
86Emil SvenskSWE47251240119011771118
87Marcus MillegardSWE47151315116711241109
88Ola MartnerSWE47061263119511461102
89Artem PanchenkoUKR46981258118811331119
90Christoph MeierSUI46681269118311101106
90Doug TullieGBR46681233115311481134
92Martin VisterNOR46631320118411001059
93Toni SaariFIN46581218116811551117
94Rassmus AnderssonSWE46541194117811461136
95Aron BakoHUN46471207119111421107
96Alan CherryGBR46441200117311431128
97Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS46341219118611321097
97Andreu BlanesESP46341213120111361084
99Anton JohanssonSWE46271226122210941085
100Johan HogstrandSWE46251180117911431123